Updated: 19/06/17 : 13:10:13
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (19 June 2017)

Benson Cup Group 1
Sun, 25 Jun, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 5), Bunninadden V St Farnan's 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 25 Jun, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 5), St Patrick's/Dromard V Castleconnor 13:00, Ref: TBC

Benson Cup Group 2
Sun, 25 Jun, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 5), Geevagh V St John's 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 25 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 5), Owenmore Gaels V Easkey 13:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 7), St John's V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 7), Shamrock Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 7), St Molaise Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 7), St Mary's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League Cup
Mon, 19 Jun, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Semi Final 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League Shield
Mon, 19 Jun, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Semi Final 1), St Molaise Gaels V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: John Griffin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 7), CooleraStrandhill V Shamrock Gaels 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hoey
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps V St Molaise Gaels 19:00, Ref: Joe Hynes
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 7), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Curry 19:00, Ref: Paul White
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 7), Geevagh/St.Michaels V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: David Dillon

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u12 League
Tue, 20 Jun, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 5), Castleconnor V Benbulben Gaels 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly
Tue, 20 Jun, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 5), CooleraStrandhill V Naomh Eoin 19:00, Ref: John Doyle
Tue, 20 Jun, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round 5), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: Malachy Maher

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 League Shield Final
Wed, 21 Jun, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Playoff Shield), Castleconnor V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: Micheal Connolly

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Fri, 23 Jun, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 5), Tourlestrane V Shamrock Gaels 20:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 25 Jun, Venue: Curry, (Round 5), Curry V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 13:00, Ref: TBC

Kiernan Cup Group 2
Sun, 25 Jun, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 5), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St Mary's 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 25 Jun, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 5), Eastern Harps V Calry/St Joseph's 13:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 1
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 2), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Curry 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 2), St Patrick's/Dromard V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 2
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 2), Calry/St Joseph's V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Easkey, (Round 2), Easkey V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 3
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnan's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League Cup
Mon, 19 Jun, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Semi-Finals), Calry/St Joseph's V St John's 19:00, Ref: Gavin Cawley
Fri, 23 Jun, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Semi-Finals), Tourlestrane V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League Shield
Mon, 19 Jun, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Semi-Finals), Shamrock Gaels V Enniscrone/Kilglass 19:00, Ref: Paraic Golden
Fri, 23 Jun, Venue: Tubbercurry, (Semi-Finals), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: John Gilmartin

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 7), Calry/St Joseph's V Tourlestrane 19:00, Ref: John Doyle
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 7), Castleconnor V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 19:00, Ref: Marty Duffy
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 7), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Michael Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 League
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 7), St John's V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 7), Shamrock Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 7), St Molaise Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 7), St Mary's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 27 Jun, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps V Owenmore Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League Cup
Mon, 19 Jun, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Playoff), St Patrick's/Dromard V Geevagh 19:00, Ref: Gerard Higgins
Fri, 23 Jun, Venue: St.Michael's, (Semi-Finals), St Michael's V Castleconnor 19:00, Ref: Conor Conway

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 3 Lge
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 6), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Easkey 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 26 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 6), Owenmore Gaels V St John's 19:00, Ref: Gus Chapman

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Sat, 24 Jun, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 10), Shamrock Gaels V Cloonacool 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 24 Jun, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 10), Ballymote V St Mary's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 24 Jun, Venue: Easkey, (Round 10), Easkey V Eastern Harps 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 25 Jun, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 10), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tourlestrane 17:30, Ref: TBC

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Fri, 23 Jun, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 6), Calry/St Joseph's V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 20:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 23 Jun, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 6), St Molaise Gaels V Castleconnor 20:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 23 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 6), Owenmore Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 20:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 24 Jun, Venue: Curry, (Round 6), Curry V St John's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 24 Jun, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 6), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Farnan's 19:30, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 24 Jun, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V Naomh Eoin 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 24 Jun, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Western Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 24 Jun, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V Tubbercurry 19:45, Ref: TBC