Updated: 19/06/17 : 13:12:41
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (19 June 2017)

Benson Cup Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Patrick's 3 2 0 1 55 35 20 4
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 3 2 0 1 62 46 16 4
St Farnan's 3 2 0 1 52 42 10 4
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 4 1 0 3 25 64 -39 2
Bunninadden 3 1 0 2 36 43 -7 2

Benson Cup Group 1
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 4), Castleconnor 4-15 Bunninadden 3-10
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 4), St Farnan's 4-9 St Michael's 1-8

Benson Cup Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Geevagh 3 3 0 0 35 22 13 6
St John's 2 2 0 0 49 20 29 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 4 2 0 2 74 63 11 4
Easkey 2 0 0 2 35 59 -24 0
Owenmore Gaels 3 0 0 3 25 54 -29 0

Benson Cup Group 2
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Easkey, (Round 4), Easkey 1-14 Geevagh 3-16

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 3 3 0 0 51 22 29 6
Calry/St Joseph's 3 2 0 1 75 45 30 4
Cluainin Iomaint 1 1 0 0 34 20 14 2
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 3 1 0 2 47 74 -27 2
Naomh Eoin 4 0 0 4 40 86 -46 0

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1
Sat, 17 Jun, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 5), Naomh Eoin - CooleraStrandhill W/O

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuairín 2 2 0 0 57 25 32 4
Western Gaels 2 1 0 1 32 30 2 2
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 0 0 2 18 52 -34 0

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Sat, 17 Jun, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 3), Tourlestrane 0-7 Tooreen 5-23

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 3 3 0 0 56 27 29 6
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 3 2 0 1 46 51 -5 4
Tubbercurry GAA Club 4 2 0 2 58 58 0 4
Curry/Curraigh 3 1 0 2 47 64 -17 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 3 0 0 3 49 56 -7 0

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 4), Shamrock Gaels 2-17 Curry 4-12
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 4), Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-12 Tubbercurry 0-14

Kiernan Cup Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Molaise Gaels 4 4 0 0 93 43 50 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 3 1 0 2 47 52 -5 2
Eastern Harps 3 1 0 2 39 45 -6 2
Calry/St Joseph's 3 1 0 2 38 55 -17 2
St Mary's 3 1 0 2 34 56 -22 2

Kiernan Cup Group 2
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 4), St Mary's 2-10 Eastern Harps 3-6
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 4), Calry/St Joseph's 1-8 St Molaise Gaels 2-22

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 League Stage 2 Group 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 1 1 0 0 25 11