Updated: 17/07/17 : 11:29:32
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results (17 July 2017)

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League Cup
Thu, 13 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Semi-Finals), St Molaise Gaels 1-9 Curry 2-12
Thu, 13 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Semi-Finals), Eastern Harps 1-7 Shamrock Gaels 3-16

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 1 League Shield
Thu, 13 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, (Semi-Finals), Owenmore Gaels 2-7 Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 1-9

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Benbulben Gaels 1 1 0 0 31 7 24 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 1 1 0 0 22 15 7 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naomh Eoin 1 0 0 1 15 22 -7 0
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 0 0 1 7 31 -24 0

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship
Fri, 14 Jul, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 1), Castleconnor 6-4 Naomh Eoin 4-3
Fri, 14 Jul, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 1), Benbulben Gaels 6-13 Tourlestrane 2-1

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 8 8 0 0 164 76 88 16
Tubbercurry GAA Club 8 6 1 1 137 93 44 13
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 8 6 0 2 144 117 27 12
St Molaise Gaels 8 3 1 4 110 129 -19 7
St Mary's 8 2 2 4 108 109 -1 6
Eastern Harps 8 3 0 5 116 124 -8 6
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 8 3 0 5 92 115 -23 6
Curry/Curraigh 8 3 0 5 112 149 -37 6
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 8 2 1 5 86 108 -22 5
Calry/St Joseph's 8 1 1 6 94 143 -49 3

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Curry, (Round 8), Curry 2-13 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-12
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 8), Eastern Harps 0-12 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-13
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 8), Tourlestrane 1-17 Calry/St Joseph's 1-7
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 8), St Molaise Gaels 1-16 St Mary's 3-10

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League Cup
Thu, 13 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Semi-Finals), CooleraStrandhill 3-7 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-10
Thu, 13 Jul, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Semi-Finals), Tourlestrane 5-18 St Farnan's 1-6

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 2 League shield
Thu, 13 Jul, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Semi-Finals), St Patrick's/Dromard 2-13 Geevagh/St.Michaels 6-10

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Geevagh 8 7 0 1 138 92 46 14
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 8 7 0 1 157 75 82 14
St John's 8 5 0 3 118 93 25 10
St Farnan's 8 5 0 3 135 108 27 10
Easkey 8 4 0 4 110 135 -25 8
St Patrick's 8 4 0 4 124 106 18 8
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 8 3 0 5 111 143 -32 6
Bunninadden 8 3 0 5 134 131 3 6
Owenmore Gaels 8 1 0 7 95 156 -61 2
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál 8 1 0 7 70 153 -83 2

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 8), St Patrick's/Dromard 1-15 Geevagh 0-10
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 8), St Michael's 0-6 St John's 3-6
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 8), CooleraStrandhill 6-14 Castleconnor 1-8
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Easkey, (Round 8), Easkey 1-11 St Farnan's 5-16
Sun, 16 Jul, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 8), Bunninadden 2-21 Owenmore Gaels 1-3

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Ballymote Round Towers 12 11 0 1 297 139 158 22
Enniscrone/Kilglass 12 10 0 2 236 126 110 20
Cloonacool 12 7 0 5 203 148 55 14
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 12 7 0 5 253 154 99 14
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 12 6 0 6 193 239 -46 12
St Mary's 12 3 1 8 166 203 -37 7
Eastern Harps 12 2 2 8 160 244 -84 6
Easkey 12 0 1 11 90 345 -255 1

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3
Fri, 14 Jul, Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round 12), Eastern Harps 2-8 Tourlestrane 5-13
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 12), Ballymote 5-12 Shamrock Gaels 1-9
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Easkey, (Round 12), Easkey 2-7 Cloonacool 4-16
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 12), Enniscrone/Kilglass 1-17 St Mary's 1-5

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 7 7 0 0 124 93 31 14
Curry/Curraigh 8 5 2 1 136 97 39 12
St Molaise Gaels 7 5 0 2 97 67 30 10
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 7 4 0 3 114 107 7 8
St Farnan's 7 3 1 3 101 104 -3 7
Calry/St Joseph's 7 3 1 3 118 107 11 7
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 7 3 0 4 80 86 -6 6
Owenmore Gaels 8 3 0 5 88 92 -4 6
St John's 7 1 0 6 56 90 -34 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 7 0 0 7 59 130 -71 0

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4
Fri, 14 Jul, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 8), St Molaise Gaels 0-9 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 3-5

Senior Hurling Championship
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 2 0 0 37 24 13 4
Calry/St Joseph's 2 2 0 0 43 32 11 4
Western Gaels 2 1 0 1 37 28 9 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 2 1 0 1 11 24 -13 2
Naomh Eoin 2 0 0 2 18 22 -4 0
Tubbercurry GAA Club 2 0 0 2 25 41 -16 0

Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 2), Western Gaels 1-21 CooleraStrandhill 2-5
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 2), Naomh Eoin 2-12 Calry/St Joseph's 2-16
Sat, 15 Jul, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 2), Tubbercurry 1-8 Tourlestrane 1-17