Updated: 04/09/17 : 15:06:02
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Fixtures - (4 September 2017)

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Corran Park, (Round 3), St Mary's V Curry 16:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 3), Eastern Harps V Tubbercurry 16:00, Ref: TBC

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 2
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V CooleraStrandhill 16:00, Ref: TBC

Belfry Senior Football Championship Group 3
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 3), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Tourlestrane 16:00, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A Championship
Thu, 07 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Final), St Mary's V St Molaise Gaels 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 A1 Championship
Thu, 07 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Final A1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Tourlestrane 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 A Championship Knockout
Tue, 05 Sep, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Playoff), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Ronan Hynes

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 A Championship Group 2
Mon, 04 Sep, Venue: Curry, (Round 2), Curry V Calry/St.Joseph's/Drumcliffe/
Rosses Point 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u14 Championship
Tue, 05 Sep, Venue: Kent Park, (Round 5), Naomh Eoin V Benbulben Gaels 18:30, Ref: Gus Chapman
Tue, 05 Sep, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 5), Tourlestrane V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Malachy Maher

Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 Championship
Mon, 04 Sep, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 5), Benbulben Gaels V Naomh Eoin 18:30, Ref: Ciaran O Donnell
Mon, 04 Sep, Venue: Easkey, (Round 5), Easkey/St.Farnans V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30, Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 1
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Ballymote/Bunninadden 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 1), Eastern Harps V St John's 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 2
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 1), St Molaise Gaels V CooleraStrandhill 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile A Group 3
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 1), Shamrock Gaels V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 1
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 1), Calry/St Joseph's V St Michael's 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 1), Geevagh V Owenmore Gaels 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 2
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Seamie Donegan Memorial Park, (Round 1), St Patrick's/Dromard V St Farnan's 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Easkey 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football u13 Feile B Group 3
Tue, 12 Sep, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 1), Tourlestrane V Curry 18:15, Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B Championship KO
Fri, 08 Sep, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Semi Final 1), Calry/St Joseph's V St Michael's 18:30, Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 B1 Championship Knockout
Thu, 07 Sep, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Semi Final 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Castleconnor 18:15, Ref: TBC
Thu, 07 Sep, Venue: Stenson Park, (Semi Final 2), St John's V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:15, Ref: TBC

Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Quarterfinal), Bunninadden V St Farnan's 20:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Quarterfinal), Geevagh V Enniscrone/Kilglass 14:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Quarterfinal), St John's V Castleconnor 14:30, Ref: TBC

Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship Relegation
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Semi Final), St Michael's V St Patrick's/Dromard 16:00, Ref: TBC

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 3), Owenmore Gaels V Eastern Harps 18:00, Ref: TBC

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 3), Curry V St John's 16:30, Ref: TBC

Lola Montez Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Markievicz Park, (Round 3), Ballymote V St Mary's 18:00, Ref: TBC

Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 1
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 3), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Easkey 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round 3), Calry/St Joseph's V St Molaise Gaels 18:00, Ref: TBC

Lola Montez Junior B Football Championship Group 2
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: St.Brendan's GAA Park, (Round 3), Castleconnor V CooleraStrandhill 18:00, Ref: TBC

Martin Brennan Cup
Wed, 06 Sep, Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2, (Semi Final replay), Western Gaels V Calry/St Joseph's 20:30, Ref: TBC