Updated: 21/05/18 : 09:34:30
Printable Version   Bookmark and Share Share This

sport

Sligo GAA - Latest Results - 21 May 2018

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 1
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Curry, (Round 7), Curry 6-16 Tourlestrane 5-12
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round 7), Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass W/O Owenmore Gaels -
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park, (Round 7), Shamrock Gaels 2-17 St Molaise Gaels 2-12
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 7), Eastern Harps 3-21 Ballymote/Bunninadden 2-15

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Football League Division 1

Sun, 20 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 5), St Molaise Gaels 5-6 Owenmore Gaels 5-12

Expert Electrical Sligo U14 Hurling League
Thu, 17 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 4), Western Gaels 0-3 Castleconnor 5-4
Thu, 17 May, Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round 4), Benbulben Gaels 6-7 Tourlestrane 4-2

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1

Sat, 19 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 6), St Molaise Gaels W/O St Mary's -
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Kilcoyne Park, (Round 6), Tubbercurry 1-11 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-12
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round 6), CooleraStrandhill - Shamrock Gaels W/O
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round 6), Tourlestrane 2-12 Curry 1-10
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round 6), Eastern Harps 3-7 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 0-10

Expert Electrical Sligo Minor Football League Division 2 Shield
Fri, 18 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (Shield Semi final), Geevagh/St.Michaels 4-17 Castleconnor 2-7
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Kent Park, (Shield Semi final), St Mary's 5-17 Calry/St Joseph's 1-10

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2

Sat, 19 May, Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round 6), Enniscrone/Kilglass 0-11 Castleconnor 0-11
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Geevagh, (Round 6), Geevagh W/O St Farnan's -
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round 6), Bunninadden 2-14 Easkey 3-11
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Stenson Park, (Round 6), St John's 2-13 St Patrick's/Dromard 2-8
Sun, 20 May, Venue: St.Michael's, (Round 6), St Michael's 0-9 Calry/St Joseph's 1-19

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4

Sun, 20 May, Venue: Monsignor Hynes Park, (Round 2), St Molaise Gaels 2-19 Easkey 2-9
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 2), Owenmore Gaels 4-13 Castleconnor 3-15
Sun, 20 May, Venue: St.Farnan's Community Park, (Round 2), St Farnan's 3-16 CooleraStrandhill 0-6
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena 5-12 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 0-9